March 2, 2024

Palladium Group Recruitment Past Questions and answers is to help you boost your chances of scoring very high in the coming interview. With Palladium Group aptitude test Past Questions and answers, you don’t have to worry about much about the exam again. This study pack is highly recommended, if you must pass the exam interview for Palladium Group this year. See details below on how to download the exam questions.

About Palladium Group

Palladium is in the business of making the world a better place, and we believe that collaborative models and systemic approaches are the way to achieve progress and success.

It’s no longer enough to pursue social progress or commercial growth. In fact, we don’t believe you can have one without the other. When you have both, that’s what we call “Positive Impact”.

For the past 50 years, we’ve been helping our clients to see the world as interconnected – by formulating strategies, building partnerships, and implementing programs that have a lasting social and financial impact.

The future demands new thinking, new approaches, and new solutions. With a global network operating in over 90 countries, we believe in a better world, and we work to make it possible.

Palladium Past Questions Samples

1. 25% of Z = 37.5 Therefore
(a) Z = 1.5
(b) Z = 9.375
(c) Z = 150
(d) Z = 937.5 ANS: C

2. Ten buses are to carry 20 passengers each. Each passenger is travelling with a bag weighing 15kg. What is the combined weight of luggage to be moved by all the buses?
(a) 300kg
(b) 600kg
(c) 3000kg
(d) 6000kg ANS: C

3. Which is the odd number out? 462 683 385 198
(a) 198
(b) 385
(c) 462
(d) 683 ANS: D

4. A B C D E F G H
What letter is two letters to the left of the letter immediately to the right of the letter three letters to the right of the letter A?
(a) B
(b) C
(c) D
(d) E ANS: B

5. Only one group of five letters below can be re-arranged to spell out a five-letter word in the English language. Identify the word.
(a) ANOIP
(b) TNIEC
(c) HEOLC
(d) LEVUR ANS: A

6. SUNDAY, MONDAY, WEDNESDAY, SATURDAY, WEDNESDAY, MONDAY, SUNDAY, … What day is next?
(a) SUNDAY
(b) MONDAY
(c) TUESDAY
(d) WEDNESDAY ANS: A

7. Tola. Vincent, Adamu, Idrisu and Emeka took part in a shot put competition. Idrisu took more shots than Adamu, Vincent took more than Idrisu, Adamu took more than Tola, and Emeka took fewer than Vincent. No two competitors took the same number of shots. Which one of the following conclusions is, therefore proved to be correct?
(a) Idrisu took more shots than Tola but fewer than Adamu.
(b) Idrisu took fewer shots than Tola and Vincent.
(c) Idrisu took more shots than Tola and Tola took fewer shots than Adamu.
(d) Emeka took more shots than Adamu. ANS: C

Palladium Group Recruitment Past Questions and Answers

8. If you have four-fifths of N100 and spend N36.00, how much will you be left with?
(a) N9
(b) N44
(c) N64
(d) N424 ANS: B

9. If Friday is the fourth day of the month, what day is the 13th day of the month?
(a) WEDNESDAY
(b) THURSDAY
(c) SATURDAY
(d) SUNDAY ANS: D

10. If four people all said “hello” to each other once, how many times would the word “hello” be spoken?
(a) 11 times
(b) 12 times
(c) 13 times
(d) 14 times ANS: B

How to Download Palladium Group Recruitment Past Questions

It is important to note the following:

  • Transfer is accepted
  • Bank deposit is accepted
  • Payment through POS is accepted

The price for this ebook is 3,500 Naira. Pay two thousand to the account details below. After payment has been completed, send the details required in the section above. A proof of payment is needed after payment has been made to purchase the ebook.

Bank Name: GT Bank

Account Number: 08100923529

Account Name: JAMES MKPONKEABASI CLEMENT

Steps to take after Purchase has been made:

Once you have made payment for your desired past questions, please send the following details to our admin through 08100923529. You can do so through whatsApp or as a text message. After confirmation and verification, the past question will be delivered to you in 5 minutes.

  • Depositors name or screen shot of payment receipt
  • Name of past question needed.
  • Email address for delivery.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *