March 3, 2024

Download Gemstone Microfinance Recruitment Past Questions and Answers on this page so you can revise and study effectively for your exams. With Gemstone Microfinance aptitude test Past Questions PDF, you can be well guaranteed of passing the job interview at Gemstone Microfinance this year.

About Gemstone Microfinance

Gemstone Financial Services Limited, a microcredit company. With years of experience and knowledge, we at Gemstone are hеrе to рrоvіdе уоu wіth fіnаnсіаl ѕоlutіоnѕ fоr аll уоur lеndіng needs. Whether you are lооkіng fоr any kind of loan, оur lending tеаm wіll explain lеndіng орtіоnѕ to уоu іn a ѕtrаіghtfоrwаrd mаnnеr.

Gemstone Microfinance Past Questions

1. Consider the following statements.
Statement One: 2 kg of bread is lighter than 2 kg of stones.
Statement Two: 5kg of cement is not heavier than 5kg of sand.
Which of the options are correct?
(a) Statement One is true.
(b) Statement Two is true.
(c) Statement One is false andStatement Two is false.
(d) Statement One is true andStatement Two is true. ANS: B

2. What is the day and date 7 days after Monday 28 August?
(a) Sunday 3 September
(b) Monday 3 September
(c) Tuesday 3 September
(d) Wednesday 3 September ANS: B

3. If Thursday is the fourth day of the month, what day is the 18th day of the month?
(a) Thursday
(b) Friday
(c) Saturday
(d) Sunday ANS: A

4. What is the day and date 15 days after Friday 19 September?
(a) Tuesday 29 September
(b) Wednesday 30 September
(c) Friday 2 October
(d) Saturday 4 October ANS: D

5. In the sequence MONDAY, WEDNESDAY, SATURDAY, MONDAY, THURSDAY, SATURDAY, … What day comes next?
(a) SUNDAY
(b) MONDAY
(c) TUESDAY
(d) WEDNESDAY ANS: C

6. In the sequence MONDAY, WEDNESDAY, SATURDAY, THURSDAY, SATURDAY, … What day comes next?
(a) TUESDAY
(b) WEDNESDAY
(c) THURSDAY
(d) SATURDAY ANS: A

7. Rearrange 582QUETF67as follows – first, the consonants in alphabetical order, followed by the numbers in descending numerical order, then the vowels in alphabetical order.
(a) FQT87652EU
(b) QTFEU85276
(c) FQTEU87652
(d) 85276EUFQT ANS: A

8. Rearrange 2F39EAUYMK596 as follows – first, the consonants in alphabetical order, followed by the numbers in descending numerical order, then the vowels in alphabetical order.
(a) AEFKMUY996532
(b) FKMY996532AEU
(c) FKMY96532AEU
(d) AEFKMUY96532 ANS: B

9. A B C D E F G H
What letter is three letters to the left of the letter immediately to the right of the letter four letters to the right of the letter C?
(a) B
(b) C
(c) D
(d) E ANS: D

10. A B C D E F G H
What letter is four letters to the left of the letter immediately to the left of the letter three letters to the right of the letter E?
(a) B
(b) C
(c) D
(d) E ANS: B

How to Download Gemstone Microfinance Recruitment Past Questions and Answers  Complete Study Pack

It is important to note the following:

  • Transfer is accepted
  • Bank deposit is accepted
  • Payment through POS is accepted

The price for this ebook is 2,000 Naira. Pay two thousand to the account details below. After payment has been completed, send the details required in the section above. A proof of payment is needed after payment has been made to purchase the ebook.

Bank Name: GT Bank

Account Number: 08100923529

Account Name: JAMES MKPONKEABASI CLEMENT

Steps to take after Payment has been made:

Once you have made payment for your desired past questions, please send the following details to our admin through 08100923529. You can do so through whatsApp or as a text message. Afert confimation and verification, the past question will be delivered to you in 5 minutes.

  • Depositors name or screen shot of payment receipt
  • Name of past question needed.
  • Email address for delivery.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *