February 23, 2024
UBA bank aptitude test Past Questions

Vegan Oil and Gas Past Questions and Answers

Do you want to own original Vegan Oil and Gas past questions and answers to help you prepare for a job interview with Vegan Oil and Gas Company? If yes, then you have arrived at the best place to get the genuine copies of Vegan Oil and Gas aptitude test past questions for the recruitment exam. This page contains relevant information on how to download Vegan Oil and Gas recruitment past questions and answers for the current year examination interview.

This material is proven to be of utmost help to candidates who are preparing to undergo an interview with the Vegan oil and gas company. It helps you discover possible questions that are likely to repeat. Not only will you be exposed to possible repeated questions but also have their solutions at your finger tips. This is because Vegan Oil and Gas exam past questions comes with correct solutions to each question provided.

Vegan Oil and Gas Interview Past Questions and Answers

It is very important to have information as to what the interview will look like and what to expect. With Vegan Oil and Gas interview past questions, you are sure to get a look at the exams format and structure, what to expect and so on. You’ll be convinced that you won’t fail the exam interview after rigorously going through Vegan oil and gas assessment questions.

How to Download Vegan Oil and Gas Past Questions

The interview past questions for Vegan Oil and Gas are compiled from past screening test papers of the Vegan Oil and Gas Company. This study material cost a token of 2,500 naira only. In it, you get questions and answers from the following categories. They are;

  • Ability Test
  • Verbal Reasoning
  • Logical Reasoning
  • Computer Application
  • Quantitative Reasoning/Mathematics
  • English Language
  • General Knowledge.

This, put together, make up for more than 1,000 questions that sets you ready and on the go for the job interview. You can’t afford to miss the material that guarantees your success in the interview you will undergo. It’s really important to study these questions so that you will be able to memorize some of them as well as become aware of more information that will guide you on that day. Make payment to account details below.

ACCOUNT NAME: James Mkponkeabasi Clement

BANK NAME: Guarantee Trust Bank (GTB)

ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0523296040

Do you want to subscribe to download these past questions from our web store? If yes, please make payment to the account details below. The amount is 2,000 naira only. Make payment to: Please call to confirm before or after payment via 08100923529.

Bank Name: Guarantee Trust Bank (GTB)

Account Number: 0523296040

Account Name: JAMES MKPONKEABASI CLEMENT

What to do next after payment has been made for your desired Past Question Papers

After making paying the allotted amount for the past questions you need, quickly send the following to us as a text message or through what.

  • Proof of payment (e.g, screenshot of payment receipt).
  • Email address and whatsapp number for delivery.
  • Depositor’s name.

With the above information, we will be able to verify your payment and also know the medium with which the past question papers will be delivered to you. Once you confirm your payment, the past questions will be delivered to you within 5 minutes.

Assurance of Delivery       

We understand how difficult it is to transact online as there are so many scam online lately. We considered this and that’s why we have provided some samples above which are extracted from the complete past question paper. That is to show that your preferred past question paper is available as seen and will be delivered to you immediately.

Sample Questions:

  1. A trained person that specializes in the treatment of diseases and disorders of the teeth is called…………….

(a) Cardiologist

(b) Dermatologist

(c) Physician

(d) Dentist ANS D

  1. A bricklayer is Paid N1000:00k for 5days work. What is his pay for 22days work?

(a) N22,000:00k

(b) N50,000:00k

(c) N4,400:00k

(d) N5,000:00k ANS C

  1. In parliamentary system of government, members of the parliament are required to report the proceedings of the house to their…………………………

(a) Local government chairman and governors

(b) Constituencies

(c) Political parties and party stalwarts

(d) Traditional rulers ANS B

  1. One essential duty of a citizen to his/her state is to………………………

(a) Vote and support the government in power

(b) Recite the national anthem and the pledge

(c) Pay his tax

(d) Encourage other citizens to be loyal ANS C

  1. Under whose regime were Delta and Adamawa States created?

(a)Gen Sanni Abacha

(b)Gen yakubu Gowon

(c)Gen Murtala Muhammed

(d)Gen Ibrahim Babangida ANS D

  1. The body charged with the responsibility of regulating and protecting consumers against illicit foods and drugs in Nigeria

(a)Consumer protection council

(b)Standard Organization of Nigeria

(c)National Drug Law Enforcement agency

(d)National Agency for Food, Drug Administration and Control ANS D

  1. The senate president during the second republic was…………………….

(a)Dr. Joseph Wayas

(b)Senator Anyim Pius Anyim

(c)Senator Iyorchia Ayu

(d)Chief Adopous Wabara ANS A

  1. We eat Carbohydrate food to give us……………………..

(a)Energy

(b)Good sight

(c)Good teeth

(d)Strong bones ANS A

  1. President Barrack Obama is the……………… president of the United States of America and first African-American president of U.S.

(a)35th

(b)44th

(c)40th

(d)39th ANS B

  1. A large area of water surrounded by land is called…………………………………

(a)A dam

(b)An Island

(c)An Is berg

(d)A lake ANS D

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *