February 23, 2024

Nigerian Airforce Recruitment Shortlisted Candidates 2020 DSSC/DRC List for training and camping exercise is out. You can check your names on this page as the comprehensive list is shown below. Those whose names are on the list scale through the special medical interview that was held in 2019. NAF successful candidates are to report immediately at Nigerian Air Force Base in Kawo, Kaduna on 8th September, 2020 being Saturday. Each candidate must come with the following items.

Requirements

  • Original Credentials. b. 2 White T Shirts.
  • Two Blue PT Shorts.
  • Two Pairs of White Canvas. e. 3 Pairs of White Socks.
  • Two Pairs of Mufti Dress. g. 2 White Shirts.

 

ABIA STATE

1       DSSC2019/003619              OJI LINUS KALU                                                

2       DSSC2019/002096              CHINYERE  GRACE  UCHENDU                        

3       DSSC2019/003919              RITA PROMISE IKWUEGBU                                

ADAMAWA STATE

4       DSSC2019/004990              AUWAL ALHASSAN AHMED                             

5       DSSC2019/008679              PAMDANAAWA PAMELA PHILIP                       

6       DSSC2019/001651              ABDULMALIK  SALEH                                         

AKWA-IBOM STATE

7       DSSC2019/006828              NKIRUKA  JULIET  UDIONG                               

8       DSSC2019/005704              VICTOR OKON JACK                                          

9       DSSC2019/012013              UBONG ETIM MOSES                                         

ANAMBRA STATE 

10      DSSC2019/000309              TOCHUKWU ONYEMA DIM                               

11      DSSC2019/001656              ADAOBI  AMARACHUKWU  UCHIME                 

12      DSSC2019/009163              CLETUS ARINZE NWANKWO                              

BAUCHI STATE

13      DSSC2019/000043              AUWAL  MUHAMMAD                                       

14      DSSC2019/000293              KABIRU MUHAMMAD INUWA                           

15      DSSC2019/009589              ZULAIHA  BALA MUHAMMAD                            

BAYELSA STATE

16      DSSC2019/005950              AZIBAGBENI OWUNA ABHOKASI                       

17      DSSC2019/000430              SAMUEL OBAFEMI KALA-DUU                            

18      DSSC2019/005401              DAVID TARIEMI ADIKA                                        

BENUE STATE

19      DSSC2019/000289              ISA  ABBA                                                             

20      DSSC2019/001778              ONEHI AMOS ADOBUNU                                    

21      DSSC2019/009990              BENJAMIN TERFA ORNGU                                   

BORNO STATE

22      DSSC2019/002000              ABDULMALIK   ALHASSAN                                  

23      DSSC2019/000649              KATE ANDIYAWA DANIEL MSHELIA                    

24      DSSC2019/000461              MARYAM USMAN ABAJI                                     

CROSS RIVER STATE

25      DSSC2019/009812              MARGARET EKINYI OSIM                                            

26      DSSC2019/001204              BLESSING FELIX OKON                                               

27      DSSC2019/001256              ABOH JOHN ABOH                                                      

DELTA STATE

28      DSSC2019/007439              EMMANUEL CHUKWUNWIKE  ENEBELI                     

29      DSSC2019/004647              ELIZABETH ESEOGHENE DAFIAGHOR                      

30      DSSC2019/012084              CHUKWUKA ALEXANDER OJEBO                               

EBONYI STATE

31      DSSC2019/000582              NDUBUISI SAMUEL MBAM                                          

32      DSSC2019/010834              DANIEL SUNDAY CHUKWU                                         

33      DSSC2019/001525              MASCOT  NNANNA MBAM                                           

EDO STATE

34      DSSC2019/001685              OMONO RUTH EINEH                                                   

35      DSSC2019/001462              ALEXANDER  AZONOBO                                              

36      DSSC2019/002431              UWOGHIREN MAXWELL TIMOTHY                             

EKITI STATE

37      DSSC2019/001861              OLATOKUNBO OLAYIWOLA KOLAWOLE                  

38      DSSC2019/003120              NURUDEEN ILESANMI MUSA                                      

39      DSSC2019/012487              TEMITOPE WASIU LAWAL                                           

ENUGU STATE

40      DSSC2019/000305              CHIEMEZIE PHILIP EZEAMUGO                                  

41      DSSC2019/004105              FRANCIS EKENE ODO                                                 

42      DSSC2019/004817              CHIJIOKE JUSTICE UGONNA                                      

FCT

43      DSSC2019/000384              SIDI ALI  GAMBO                                                          

44      DSSC2019/002150              ALU AKOGWU MATHIAS                                              

GOMBE STATE

45      DSSC2019/001411              IBRAHIM USMAN IBRAHIM                                          

46      DSSC2019/011536              AHMAD MUJAHEED ABDULLAHI                                 

47      DSSC2019/000428              BELLO MUHAMMAD USMAN                                        

IMO STATE

48      DSSC2019/000215              EZINWANNE  IKEDICHI OSUJI                                     

49      DSSC2019/005739              MICHAEL OZIOMA OHANU                                          

50      DSSC2019/006333              EMMANUEL OGOCHUKWU CHINEMERE                   

JIGAWA STATE

51      DSSC2019/002921              SUNUSI LADAN MUSA                                                  

52      DSSC2019/007893              MUHAMMAD AL-AMIN ADAMU                                    

53      DSSC2019/007337              YAKUBU  HASSAN                                                        

KADUNA STATE

54      DSSC2019/003707              SHEFIULLAHI  GARBA                                                  

55      DSSC2019/003159              ZEBOSHIA JESSE ABBAH TRUMAN                            

56      DSSC2019/001148              ABDULLAHI  ABDULSALAM                                         

KANO STATE

57      DSSC2019/002363              BELLO GARBA RAYYAN                                               

58      DSSC2019/006830              AMINU ISAH HASHIM                                                    

59      DSSC2019/001288              ADAMU UMAR MAJE                                                    

KATSINA STATE

60      DSSC2019/005819              MUBARAK  SA’ADANU                                                  

61      DSSC2019/000056              FAISAL UMAR MOHAMMED                                         

62      DSSC2019/005237              KABIR  ADAMU SALISU                                                

KEBBI STATE

63      DSSC2019/001698              MUSLIM MUHAMMAD SANI                                         

64      DSSC2019/011460              ALIYU UMAR ALIYU                                                      

65      DSSC2019/000057              YUSUF  SAMAILA                                                          

KOGI STATE

66      DSSC2019/012018              DAVID OJONIMI AMODU                                              

67      DSSC2019/002570              UMMUH  OIZA MOHAMMED                                         

68      DSSC2019/007029              ABDULKARIM  ABUBAKAR                                           

KWARA STATE

69      DSSC2019/000118              HABEEBULLAHI AYODEJI ALADE                               

70      DSSC2019/001326              MUSA ALFA HALLEED                                                  

71      DSSC2019/006967              RILWAN AJAO SALAMI                                                 

LAGOS STATE

72      DSSC2019/011143              TAIWO HASSANATU ADERANTI                                  

73      DSSC2019/003148              SYLVESTER ONOJA MATTHEW                                  

74      DSSC2019/000341              LEKAN JUNIOR MUSTAPHA                                        

NASARAWA STATE

75      DSSC2019/010656              FAUZIYA-BASHIR  OWANU LAWAL                             

76      DSSC2019/011842              GODFREY TAVERSHIMA BAAKI                                  

77      DSSC2019/011749              SALIHU EHASE JIBRIN                                                 

NIGER STATE

78      DSSC2019/000824              ADAM YUSUF SULAIMAN                                            

79      DSSC2019/010712              MICAH  KOLO                                                                

80      DSSC2019/000806              ABDULAZIZ  ABUBAKAR                                              

OGUN STATE

81      DSSC2019/004068              KAZEEM OLALEKAN BANKOLE                                   

82      DSSC2019/006739              OLUWASEYI ABRAHAM ADEOGUN                            

83      DSSC2019/003664              ADENIYI AZEEZ FATAI                                                 

ONDO STATE

84      DSSC2019/000443              YEMISI DEBORAH OLUWAFEMI                                 

85      DSSC2019/002217              OLANIKE HELLEN AKINTELURE                                 

86      DSSC2019/004610              PEREKIMI SAMUEL AMULUKU                                    

OSUN STATE

87      DSSC2019/000075              AHMED   OLODO                                                           

88      DSSC2019/005342              TAOFEEQAT AJAO SULAIMAN                                    

89      DSSC2019/000119              BABAJIDE ADEYEMI MARTINS                                    

OYO STATE

90      DSSC2019/002282              ADEOLA AMINAT TORIOLA                                       

91      DSSC2019/001296              KARIMAT OYINDAMOLA OLABAMIJI                           

92      DSSC2019/009922              TOLUWALOPE   ADESHOKAN                                     

PLATEAU STATE

94      DSSC2019/001864              TINA NANRE NIMZING                                                  

95      DSSC2019/009946              USMAN LAWAN  ABDULHAMID                                   

96      DSSC2019/001836              ABDULSAMAD  HARUNA  LAWAN                               

RIVERS STATE

96      DSSC2019/000211              TIMI HART OWONTE                                                    

97      DSSC2019/003627              CHRIS  SOMBA                                                              

98      DSSC2019/000361              JUSTINA UGOCHI PROMISE-LETON                           

SOKOTO STATE

99      DSSC2019/001081              BASHIR  UMAR                                                             

100     DSSC2019/004216              RUFA’I  HAMZA                                                              

101     DSSC2019/006105              UMAR   MIKAILU                                                            

TARABA STATE

102     DSSC2019/000819              BAKARI SHADRACH KAKKIKA                                     

103     DSSC2019/002464              MOSES GANI ZAKARIAH                                             

104     DSSC2019/007894              ABDULLAHI TUMU AHMED                                          

YOBE STATE

105     DSSC2019/000683              ABUBAKAR MUKHTAR AHMAD                                   

106     DSSC2019/001810              THAQIB   ABDULAZEEZ                                                

107     DSSC2019/011049              IDRISS  BABA ASIYA                                                    

ZAMFARA STATE

108     DSSC2019/000029              ABDURRAHMAN  MURTALA  BELLO                           

109     DSSC2019/000900              ZAHARADDIN MAISHANU LAWAL                               

110     DSSC2019/004571              UKASHATU  IBRAHIM        

Nigerian Airforce Recruitment Shortlisted Candidates                                         

These names makes the complete list of 2020 Nigerian Airforce Recruitment Shortlisted Candidates, invited for training at Nigerian Air Force Base in Kawo, Kaduna. The NAF list of shortlisted candidates has a total of 110 names. Do well to check the list through and don’t rush. I wish you go luck as you check.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *